Baccaurea ramiflora Lour. [as Baccaurea sapida (Roxb.) Muell. Arg.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 562, fig. 181 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Antidesmeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sapidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327902

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Baccaurea cauliflora Lour.
  2. Baccaurea flaccida Muell. Arg.
  3. Baccaurea oxycarpa Gagnep.
  4. Baccaurea pierardi Wall.
  5. Baccaurea propinqua Muell. Arg.
  6. Baccaurea sapida (Roxb.) Muell. Arg.
  7. Baccaurea wrayi King ex Hook.f.
  8. Pierardia flaccida Wall.
  9. Pierardia sapida Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Baccaurea ramiflora Lour. [as Baccaurea sapida (Roxb.) Muell. Arg.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 562, fig. 181 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498441363
current unix time :1498441363
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: