Givotia moluccana (L.) Sreem. [as Givotia rottleriformis Griff. ex Wight]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 579, fig. 182 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Ricinodendreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rottleriformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moluccanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327903

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Croton moluccanus L.
  2. Givotia moluccana (L.) Wheeler ex K.M. Matthew
  3. Givotia rottleriformis Griff. ex Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Givotia moluccana (L.) Sreem. [as Givotia rottleriformis Griff. ex Wight]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 579, fig. 182 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361703
current unix time :1511361703
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: