Falconeria insignis Royle [as Sapium insigne (Royle) Benth. & Hook.f.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 584, fig. 183 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Veroniceae
subtribe: Wulfeniinae

epithet cited: insignis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: insignis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327904

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carumbium insigne (Royle) Kurz
  2. Excoecaria insignis (Royle) Muell. Arg.
  3. Falconeria malabarica Wight
  4. Falconeria wallichiana Royle
  5. Sapium insigne (Royle) Trimen
  6. Sapium insigne (Royle) Benth. & Hook.f.
  7. Gymnobothrys lucida Wall. ex Baill.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Falconeria insignis Royle [as Sapium insigne (Royle) Benth. & Hook.f.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 584, fig. 183 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732391
current unix time :1508732391
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: