Mallotus nudiflorus (L.) Kulju & Welzen [as Trewia nudiflora L.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 590, fig. 184 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nudiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nudiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327905

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mallotus cardiophyllus Merr.
  2. Rottlera hoperiana Blume ex Muell. Arg.
  3. Rottlera indica Willd.
  4. Rottlera operiana Blume ex Baillon
  5. Trewia integerrima Stokes
  6. Trewia macrophylla Roth
  7. Trewia macrostachya Klotzsch
  8. Trewia nudiflora L.
  9. Trewia nudiflora Susila & N.P.Balakr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mallotus nudiflorus (L.) Kulju & Welzen [as Trewia nudiflora L.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 590, fig. 184 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519482072
current unix time :1519482072
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: