Ficus lacor Buch.-Ham. [as Ficus infectoria Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 602, fig. 186 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: infectorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lacor

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327907

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus avium Gagnep.
  2. Ficus infectoria Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus lacor Buch.-Ham. [as Ficus infectoria Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 602, fig. 186 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732449
current unix time :1508732449
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: