Ficus subincisa Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. [as Ficus clavata Wall. ex Miq.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 605, fig. 187 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subincisus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327908

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus caudata Wall. ex Miq.
  2. Ficus caudata Griff.
  3. Ficus chincha Roxb.
  4. Ficus clavata Wall. ex Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus subincisa Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. [as Ficus clavata Wall. ex Miq.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 605, fig. 187 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498392963
current unix time :1498392963
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: