Ficus semicordata Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. [as Ficus cunia Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 607, fig. 188 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cunius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: semicordatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327909

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Covellia conglomerata (Roxb.) Miq.
  2. Covellia cunia (B.Ham. ex Roxb.) Miq.
  3. Covellia inaequiloba Miq.
  4. Ficus conglomerata Roxb.
  5. Ficus cuneata (Miq.) Wall. ex King
  6. Ficus cunia Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.
  7. Ficus hapalophylla Kurz
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus semicordata Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. [as Ficus cunia Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 607, fig. 188 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298350
current unix time :1511298350
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: