Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L’Hérit. ex Vent.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 613, fig. 189 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Moreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: papyriferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papyriferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327910

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Broussonetia billardii Carruth.
  2. Broussonetia cordata Blume
  3. Broussonetia cordata K. Koch
  4. Broussonetia cucullata Steudel
  5. Broussonetia dissecta Bureau
  6. Broussonetia elegans K. Koch
  7. Broussonetia kasii Dippel
  8. Broussonetia kazi Siebold ex Blume
  9. Broussonetia maculata Steudel
  10. Broussonetia nana Bureau
  11. Broussonetia navicularis Lodd. ex Bureau
  12. Broussonetia navicularis Lodd. ex K. Koch
  13. Broussonetia navifolia Steudel
  14. Broussonetia spathulata Steudel
  15. Broussonetia tricolor K. Koch
  16. Morus papyrifera L.
  17. Papyrius papyrifera (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L’Hérit. ex Vent.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 613, fig. 189 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495906676
current unix time :1495906676
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: