Antiaris toxicaria Lesch.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 615, fig. 190 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Castilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: toxicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: toxicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327911

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antiaris dubia Span. ex Hook.
  2. Antiaris innoxia Blume
  3. Antiaris rufa Miq.
  4. Antiaris saccidora Dalz.
  5. Antiaris zeylanica Seemann
  6. Cestrum toxicarium J. Gmelin
  7. Ficus challa Schweinf.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 615, fig. 190 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823910
current unix time :1508823910
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: