Quercus semiserrata Roxb.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 628, fig. 193 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Quercoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: semiserratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: semiserratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327914

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Quercus annulata Hook.f. ex A. DC.
  2. Cyclobalanopsis semiserrata (Roxb.) Oerst.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quercus semiserrata Roxb.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 628, fig. 193 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732291
current unix time :1508732291
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: