Lithocarpus elegans (Blume) Hatus. ex Soepadmo [as Quercus spicata Sm.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 630, fig. 194 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Quercoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elegans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327915

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arcaula spicata Raf.
  2. Lithocarpus collettii (King) A.Camus
  3. Lithocarpus elegans (King) H.B.Naithani & S.N.Biswas
  4. Lithocarpus finetii (Hickel & A.Camus) A.Camus
  5. Lithocarpus gelinicus C.C.Huang & Y.T.Chang
  6. Lithocarpus gracilipes S.H.Huang & al.
  7. Lithocarpus grandifolius (D. Don) S.N.Biswas
  8. Lithocarpus intermedius Barnett
  9. Lithocarpus microcalyx (Korth.) A.Camus
  10. Lithocarpus rhioensis (Hance) A.Camus
  11. Lithocarpus spicatus Rehder & E.H.Wilson
  12. Lithocarpus spicatus (King ex Hook.f.) Hand.-Mazz.
  13. Lithocarpus spicatus (Blume) A.Camus
  14. Lithocarpus spicatus (Blume) A.Camus
  15. Lithocarpus spicatus (Miq.) A.Camus
  16. Lithocarpus spicatus (Blume) A.Camus
  17. Lithocarpus spicatus A.Camus
  18. Lithocarpus spicatus A.Camus
  19. Pasania finetii Hickel & A.Camus
  20. Pasania mixta (A. DC.) Oerst.
  21. Pasania placentaria (Blume) Oerst.
  22. Pasania pseudomolucca (Morales ex A. DC.) Oerst.
  23. Pasania spicata Oerst.
  24. Pasania spicata (A. DC.) Hu
  25. Quercus anceps Korth.
  26. Quercus arcaula (Korth.) Blume
  27. Quercus arcaula Blume
  28. Quercus arcola Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  29. Quercus depressa Blume
  30. Quercus elegans Blume
  31. Lithocarpus glaberrima Blume
  32. Lithocarpus gracilipes Miq.
  33. Lithocarpus grandifolia D. Don
  34. Lithocarpus hystrix Gamble
  35. Lithocarpus microcalyx Korth.
  36. Lithocarpus mixta A. DC.
  37. Lithocarpus placentaria Blume
  38. Lithocarpus pseudomolucca Morales ex A. DC.
  39. Lithocarpus racemosa Jack
  40. Lithocarpus rhioensis Hance

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithocarpus elegans (Blume) Hatus. ex Soepadmo [as Quercus spicata Sm.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 630, fig. 194 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524178810
current unix time :1524178810
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: