Lithocarpus pachyphyllus (Kurz) Rehder [as Quercus pachyphylla Kurz]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 631, fig. 195 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Castaneoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachyphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327916

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pasania pachyphylla (Kurz) Schottky
  2. Quercus pachyphylla Kurz
  3. Synaedrys pachyphylla (Kurz) Koidz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithocarpus pachyphyllus (Kurz) Rehder [as Quercus pachyphylla Kurz]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 631, fig. 195 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500762873
current unix time :1500762873
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: