Castanopsis tribuloides (Sm.) A. DC.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 635, fig. 197 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Fagaceae
subfamily: Castaneoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tribuloides
epithet recognized: tribuloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327918

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Castanea microcarpa Lindl. ex Wall.
  2. Castanea tribuloides (Sm.) Lindl.
  3. Quercus acuta Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Quercus armata D. Don
  5. Quercus caudata Lindl. ex Wall.
  6. Quercus loureiroi Hance
  7. Quercus tribuloides Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Castanopsis tribuloides (Sm.) A. DC.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 635, fig. 197 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732493
current unix time :1508732493
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: