Populus euphratica Oliv.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 639, fig. 198 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Salicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: euphraticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: euphraticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327919

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Populus ariana Dode
  2. Populus diversifolia Schrenk
  3. Populus euphratensis auct.
  4. Populus illicitana Dode
  5. Populus litwinowiana Dode
  6. Populus transcaucasica Jarm. ex Grossh.
  7. Balsamiflua euphratica (Olivier) Kimura
  8. Balsamiflua illicitana (Dode) Kimura

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Populus euphratica Oliv.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 639, fig. 198 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493605667
current unix time :1493605667
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: