Nageia wallichiana (C. Presl) Kuntze [as Podocarpus latifolius Wall.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 695, fig. 201 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Podocarpaceae
subfamily: Podocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wallichianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327922

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Decussocarpus wallichianus (C. Presl) de Laub.
  2. Nageia blumei (Endl.) Gordon
  3. Nageia latifolia Gordon
  4. Podocarpus agathifolius Blume
  5. Podocarpus blumei Endl.
  6. Podocarpus latifolius Wall.
  7. Podocarpus latifolius Blume
  8. Podocarpus wallichianus C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nageia wallichiana (C. Presl) Kuntze [as Podocarpus latifolius Wall.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 695, fig. 201 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503343711
current unix time :1503343711
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: