Tiliacora racemosa Colebr.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 25, fig. 10 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Menispermaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: racemosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327926

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Braunea menispermoides Willd.
  2. Cocculus polycarpus Wall.
  3. Cocculus radiatus DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tiliacora racemosa Colebr.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 25, fig. 10 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505866343
current unix time :1505866343
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: