Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Miller

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 170, fig. 79 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oenopolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oenopolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327927

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhamnus oenopolia L.
  2. Zizyphus oenoplia (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Miller
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 170, fig. 79 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511298165
current unix time :1511298165
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: