Caesalpinia sappan L.

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 246, fig. 109 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sappan
epithet recognized: sappan

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327928

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Biancaea sappan (L.) Tod.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caesalpinia sappan L.
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 246, fig. 109 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498393094
current unix time :1498393094
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: