Pterolobium hexapetalum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh [as Pterolobium indicum A. Rich.]

Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 248, fig. 112 (1906) [R. Anheisser]

drawing: R. Anheisser
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexapetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327929

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caesalpinia lacerans Roxb.
  2. Caesalpinia ligulata DC.
  3. Pterolobium hexapetallum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh
  4. Pterolobium indicum A. Rich.
  5. Pterolobium lacerans auct. non R. Br.
  6. Reichardia hexapetala Roth
  7. Cantuffa hexapetala (Roth) Kuntze
  8. Cantuffa lacerans (Roxb.) Taub.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pterolobium hexapetalum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh [as Pterolobium indicum A. Rich.]
Brandis, Sir Dietrich, Indian trees, p. 248, fig. 112 (1906) [R. Anheisser]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508732454
current unix time :1508732454
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: