Ipomoea tuxtlensis House [as Ipomoea silvestris Brandegee]

E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 5 (1843-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tuxtlensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327938

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea silvestris Brandegee
  2. Pharbitis lindenii M. Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tuxtlensis House [as Ipomoea silvestris Brandegee]
E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 5 (1843-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 85q8p8ncmrbs64q75juacpcqt4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:56:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566464209
SESSION unix time out: 1566464809
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464209
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6