Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. [as La grosse patate (Ipomoea Sylvestris.)]
cited name:
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 85 (1843-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batatas
epithet recognized: batatas

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328018


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas edulis (Thunb.) Choisy
  2. Batatas edulis (Griseb.) Ram. Goyena
  3. Convolvulus apiculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Convolvulus attenuatus M. Martens & Galeotti
  5. Convolvulus batatas L.
  6. Convolvulus candicans Sol. ex Sims
  7. Convolvulus edulis Thunb.
  8. Convolvulus esculentus Salisb.
  9. Convolvulus hederaceus Sessé & Moc.
  10. Convolvulus tuberosus Vell.
  11. Convolvulus varius Vell.
  12. Ipomoea batatas (L.) Poiret
  13. Ipomoea batatas (Thunb.) Makino
  14. Ipomoea batatas Gagnep. & Courchet
  15. Ipomoea batatas Griseb.
  16. Ipomoea batatas Moldenke
  17. Ipomoea davidsoniae Standl.
  18. Ipomoea edulis (Thunb.) Makino
  19. Ipomoea morsonii Baker
  20. Ipomoea mucronata Schery
  21. Ipomoea purpusii House
  22. Ipomoea vulsa House

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. [as La grosse patate (Ipomoea Sylvestris.)]
E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 85 (1843-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c080f99i7vf5p0el3s3dl13vb2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 12:00:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576234840
SESSION unix time out: 1576235440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576234840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144