Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Le pain naturel] [syn. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 129 (1843-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328062


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Le pain naturel] [syn. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 129 (1843-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dqj475r22odb0anqr9hvl920q0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:20:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576279253
SESSION unix time out: 1576279853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576279253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211