Persea americana Miller [as L avocat bouteille (beure végétal)]
cited name:
Persea americana Miller

E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 148, fig. 1 (1843-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328081


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus persea L.
  2. Persea americana Miranda
  3. Persea americana (Cham. & Schltdl.) S.F.Blake
  4. Persea americana (L.O.Williams) L.E.Kopp
  5. Persea drymifolia Cham. & Schltdl.
  6. Persea edulis Raf.
  7. Persea floccosa Mez
  8. Persea gigantea L.O.Williams
  9. Persea gratissima Gaertner f.
  10. Persea gratissima (Schltdl. & Cham.) Mez
  11. Persea gratissima Meissner
  12. Persea gratissima Meissner
  13. Persea gratissima Nees
  14. Persea gratissima Meissner
  15. Persea leiogyna Blake
  16. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  17. Persea nubigena L.O.Williams
  18. Persea paucitriplinervia Lundell
  19. Persea persea (L.) Cockerell
  20. Persea steyermarkii C.K.Allen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Persea americana Miller [as L avocat bouteille (beure végétal)]
E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 148, fig. 1 (1843-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 36vauk1a2jlkj424j9gqcpspc6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:03:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569160989
SESSION unix time out: 1569161589
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569160989
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184