Ipomoea quamoclit L.

E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 169, fig. 1 (1843-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328102

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 169, fig. 1 (1843-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mgkvivh1eh8nlu742jhv3o45q5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:25:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566692754
SESSION unix time out: 1566693354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566692754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224