Atropa belladonna L. [as Belladonna majoribus foliis et floribus]
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

P.J. Buchoz, Traité historique des plantes qui croissent dans la Lorraine, t. 49 (1762-1770) [Md. Pinard]

drawing: Md. Pinard
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328238


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L. [as Belladonna majoribus foliis et floribus]
P.J. Buchoz, Traité historique des plantes qui croissent dans la Lorraine, t. 49 (1762-1770) [Md. Pinard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4pfm6am1b76gn1sg7v2mdhc71
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:27:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575851262
SESSION unix time out: 1575851862
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575851262
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49