Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre flore luteo]
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
P.J. Buchoz, Traité historique des plantes qui croissent dans la Lorraine, t. 99 (1762-1770) [Md. Pinard]

drawing: Md. Pinard
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328286

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre flore luteo]
P.J. Buchoz, Traité historique des plantes qui croissent dans la Lorraine, t. 99 (1762-1770) [Md. Pinard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qspdup6lmjaghhtlmuonnrfi80
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:57:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566633424
SESSION unix time out: 1566634024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566633424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4