Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Two Climbing Plants of Chili and Butterflies]

M. North, Paintings, t. 13, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329246

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora chilensis Miers
  2. Passiflora pennipes Sm.
  3. Passiflora pinnatistipula (Sm.) Mast.
  4. Tacsonia micradena DC.
  5. Tacsonia pennipes (Sm.) M. Roemer
  6. Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.
  7. Tacsonia purupuru DC. ex Mast.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Two Climbing Plants of Chili and Butterflies]
M. North, Paintings, t. 13, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lat460rqnu6mcqolqspq7lg461
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 12:01:39
SESSION unix time in : 1566640899
SESSION unix time out: 1566641499
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640899
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4