Elaeis guineensis Jacq. [as Oil Palm at Tijuca, Brazil]
cited name:
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.

M. North, Paintings, t. 94 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329327


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis dybowskii Hua
  2. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  3. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  4. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  5. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  6. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  7. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  8. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  9. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  10. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  11. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  12. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  13. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  14. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  15. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  16. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  17. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  18. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  19. Elaeis guineensis Jum. & H. Perrier
  20. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  21. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  22. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  23. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  24. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  25. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  26. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  27. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  28. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  29. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  30. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  31. Elaeis macrophylla A. Chev.
  32. Elaeis madagascariensis (Jum. & H. Perrier) Becc.
  33. Elaeis melanococca Gaertner
  34. Elaeis melanococca Oerst.
  35. Elaeis nigrescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  36. Elaeis virescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  37. Elaeis oleosa Mill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. [as Oil Palm at Tijuca, Brazil]
M. North, Paintings, t. 94 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cor4fl0f24mgf66v0g96ha87u5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:39:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569199149
SESSION unix time out: 1569199749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569199149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232