Rhododendron griffithianum Wight [as Foliage and Flowers of two Indian Rhododendrons] [syn. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.]

North, M., Paintings, t. 243, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aucklandii
epithet recognized: griffithianus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329476

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.
  2. Rhododendron griffithianum (Hook.f.) Hook.
  3. Rhododendron oblongum Griff.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron griffithianum Wight [as Foliage and Flowers of two Indian Rhododendrons] [syn. Rhododendron aucklandii Hook.f.]
North, M., Paintings, t. 243, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506157631
current unix time :1506157631
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: