Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Foliage, Flowers, and Seed-Vessels of an Indian Tree] [syn. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
cited name:
Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.

M. North, Paintings, t. 330 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbek
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Foliage, Flowers, and Seed-Vessels of an Indian Tree] [syn. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
M. North, Paintings, t. 330 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 56g0qu26vai2a4lg2lksmel7m7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:31:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574019096
SESSION unix time out: 1574019696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35