Rhododendron falconeri Hook.f. [as Rhododendron Falconeri, from the Mountains of North India]

North, M., Paintings, t. 346 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: falconerii
epithet recognized: falconerii

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329579

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea falconeri (Hook.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron falconeri Hook.f. [as Rhododendron Falconeri, from the Mountains of North India]
North, M., Paintings, t. 346 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511285448
current unix time :1511285448
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: