Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Morning Glory, Natal] [syn. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
cited name:
Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.

M. North, Paintings, t. 355 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Morning Glory, Natal] [syn. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
M. North, Paintings, t. 355 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 095l371nin3385levmf17iklo2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:01:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575720067
SESSION unix time out: 1575720667
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575720068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124