Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as A common Plant on sandy sea-shores in the Tropics] [syn. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.]

M. North, Paintings, t. 380 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329613

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as A common Plant on sandy sea-shores in the Tropics] [syn. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.]
M. North, Paintings, t. 380 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 16pfclbol1csmfknjqcuec84k5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:20:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566717601
SESSION unix time out: 1566718201
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566717601
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6