Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Emile’s Palm House, Praslin, Seychelles]
cited name:
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
woman’s tongue, Lebbeck tree, siris tree, East Indian walnut, frywood, lebbeck, black siris, kokko, silk tree, woman’s tongue tree
M. North, Paintings, t. 483 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbeck
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Emile’s Palm House, Praslin, Seychelles]
M. North, Paintings, t. 483 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uof4ala6ft23720na0g8lsml11
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:24:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573860267
SESSION unix time out: 1573860867
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573860267
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34