Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as A Sand-binding Plant of the Tropical Shores] [syn. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.]
cited name:
Ipomoea biloba Forssk.

M. North, Paintings, t. 551 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as A Sand-binding Plant of the Tropical Shores] [syn. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.]
M. North, Paintings, t. 551 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v26516lq9bj5q8ek9eokj0ced1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:49:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575928146
SESSION unix time out: 1575928746
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575928147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210