Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Gate of the Temple of Kobe, Japan, and Wistaria]
cited name:
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet

M. North, Paintings, t. 643, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Millettieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329875


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Glycine sinensis Sims
  2. Millettia chinensis Benth.
  3. Wistaria sinensis (Sims) DC.
  4. Wisteria chinensis DC.
  5. Wisteria praecox Hand.-Mazz.
  6. Wisteria sinensis Lindl.
  7. Wisteria sinensis (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  8. Wisteria sinensis Lemaire
  9. Rehsonia brevidentata (Rehder) Stritch
  10. Rehsonia sinensis (Sims) Stritch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet [as Gate of the Temple of Kobe, Japan, and Wistaria]
M. North, Paintings, t. 643, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 64h3c6jmfo03g3ojutmlge3ln3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 07:16:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576304173
SESSION unix time out: 1576304773
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576304174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159