Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Some Flowers of the Sterile Region of Cauquenas, Chili]
cited name:
Calandrinia discolor Schrader

M. North, Paintings, t. 14, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia discolor Schrader
  2. Calandrinia discolor Lindl.
  3. Calandrinia elegans H.Vilm.
  4. Calandrinia glauca Schrader ex DC.
  5. Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.
  6. Calandrinia lindleyana Walp.
  7. Calandrinia lindleyana H.Vilm.
  8. Calandrinia speciosa Lehm.
  9. Cistanthe anceps Spach
  10. Cistanthe discolor Spach
  11. Cistanthe discolor (Schrader) Ford
  12. Cistanthe glauca Spach ex Heynh.
  13. Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Carolin ex Hershkovitz
  14. Cistanthe speciosa Lilja ex Heynh.
  15. Cistanthe speciosa (Lehm.) Ford
  16. Claytonia discolor (Schrader) Kuntze
  17. Claytonia grandiflora (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Some Flowers of the Sterile Region of Cauquenas, Chili]
M. North, Paintings, t. 14, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1vhvl05d4r2g57ovd1p5gv2i5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:18:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574140697
SESSION unix time out: 1574141297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574140697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115