Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Road near Bath, Jamaica, with Cabbage Palms, Bread Fruit, Cocoa, and Coral Trees] [syn. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

M. North, Paintings, t. 113, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330144


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Road near Bath, Jamaica, with Cabbage Palms, Bread Fruit, Cocoa, and Coral Trees] [syn. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
M. North, Paintings, t. 113, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o75mh533pdlm05j95c892cocr0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:57:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576475840
SESSION unix time out: 1576476440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576475840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36