Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Study of the ’’Plant of Life’’]

M. North, Paintings, t. 182, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330168

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Study of the ’’Plant of Life’’]
M. North, Paintings, t. 182, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v075r36dm4br1ld2mulvcbebj2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 03:02:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566349357
SESSION unix time out: 1566349957
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566349357
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107