Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Vegetation of the Addo Bush with Kaffirs and their Habitations]
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

M. North, Paintings, t. 401, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330268


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Vegetation of the Addo Bush with Kaffirs and their Habitations]
M. North, Paintings, t. 401, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bp6nsonodv125e9pqdh83cefe6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:18:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571077137
SESSION unix time out: 1571077737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571077137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113