Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Fat Plants of the Addo Bush, South Africa]
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

M. North, Paintings, t. 414, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Fat Plants of the Addo Bush, South Africa]
M. North, Paintings, t. 414, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jqhdvkjra10ccge3je4c84b3k2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:43:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571665399
SESSION unix time out: 1571665999
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571665400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45