Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Four South African Plants]
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

M. North, Paintings, t. 447, fig. 4 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq. [as Four South African Plants]
M. North, Paintings, t. 447, fig. 4 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bn9ht7ncqmbdmps80jiks0fcm2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:08:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571504910
SESSION unix time out: 1571505510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571504910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234