Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller [as Aloe and Cochineal Cactus in Flower, Teneriffe]
cited name:
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller

M. North, Paintings, t. 528, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller [as Aloe and Cochineal Cactus in Flower, Teneriffe]
M. North, Paintings, t. 528, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9k5qof70cunae72ssvrkuo90i7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:32:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569267160
SESSION unix time out: 1569267760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130