Ipomoea alba L. [as A Javan Rhododendron and Ipomoea] [syn. Ipomoea bona-nox L.]
cited name:
Ipomoea bona-nox L.

M. North, Paintings, t. 672, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bona-nox
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330411


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L. [as A Javan Rhododendron and Ipomoea] [syn. Ipomoea bona-nox L.]
M. North, Paintings, t. 672, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: absurs3tvh9njsnkh9kq56qqi4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:46:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575935181
SESSION unix time out: 1575935781
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575935182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144