Mandevilla longiflora (Desf.) Pichon [as Macrosiphonia longiflora (Desf.) Muell. Arg.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 6(1): fasicle 26, t. 43 (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Apocynoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=33222

full size

Synonyms:
  1. Echites angustatus Vell.
  2. Echites augustus Vell.
  3. Echites grandiflorus Hook. & Arn.
  4. Echites guaraniticus A.St.-Hil.
  5. Echites longiflorus Desf.
  6. Macrosiphonia guaranitica (A.St.-Hil.) Muell. Arg.
  7. Macrosiphonia longiflora (Desf.) Muell. Arg.
  8. ? ? ?
PAGE UNDER MAINTENANCE
no HD illustration available
no HD illustration available
Mandevilla longiflora (Desf.) Pichon [as Macrosiphonia longiflora (Desf.) Muell. Arg.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 6(1): fasicle 26, t. 43 (1860)