Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3947 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: anthopogon
epithet recognized: anthopogon

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron anthopogon Davidian

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3947 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527031005
current unix time :1527031005
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: