Spathoglottis plicata Blume

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [2] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: plicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: plicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334814

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bletia angustifolia Gaudich.
  2. Calanthe poilanei Gagnep.
  3. Paxtonia rosea Lindl.
  4. Phaius rumphii Blume
  5. Spathoglottis angustifolia (Gaudich.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  6. Spathoglottis augustorum Rchb.f.
  7. Spathoglottis daenikeri Kraenzl.
  8. Spathoglottis deplanchei Rchb.f.
  9. Spathoglottis lilacina Griff.
  10. Spathoglottis plicata Schltr.
  11. Spathoglottis rosea (Lindl.) G.Nicholson
  12. Spathoglottis spicata Lindl.
  13. Spathoglottis vieillardii Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathoglottis plicata Blume
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [2] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508646558
current unix time :1508646558
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: