Eria ornata (Blume) Lindl.

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [3] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334815

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrolirium ornatum Blume
  2. Eria armeniaca Lindl.
  3. Pinalia ornata (Blume) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eria ornata (Blume) Lindl.
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [3] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508646468
current unix time :1508646468
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: