Eria mucronata Lindl. var. purpureo-marginatum [as Dendrobium macranthum Vriese ex Lindl. var. purpureo-marginatum]

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [4] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mucronatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334816
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrobium macranthum Vriese ex Lindl.
  2. Eria elongata Blume
  3. Eria pendula Ridley
  4. Eria rhodobractea Schltr.
  5. Eria rigida Blume
  6. Eria rigida J.J. Sm.
  7. Pinalia elongata (Blume) Kuntze
  8. Pinalia mucronata (Lindl.) Kuntze
  9. Pinalia rigida (Blume) Kuntze
  10. Trichotosia elongata (Blume) Kraenzl.
  11. Trichotosia mucronata (Lindl.) Kraenzl.
  12. Trichotosia pendula (Ridley) Kraenzl.
  13. Trichotosia rigida (Blume) Kraenzl.
  14. Trichotosia rigida (J.J. Sm.) P.F.Hunt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eria mucronata Lindl. var. purpureo-marginatum [as Dendrobium macranthum Vriese ex Lindl. var. purpureo-marginatum]
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [4] (0) [J. van Aken]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493214318
current unix time :1493214318
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: