Spathoglottis affinis Vriese

Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [6] (0) [J. van Aken]

drawing: J. van Aken
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: affinis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334818

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Spathoglottis lobbii Rchb.f.
  2. Spathoglottis regneri Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathoglottis affinis Vriese
Vriese, W.H. de, Illustrations d’orchidées des Indes Orientales Néerlandaises, t. [6] (0) [J. van Aken]